MATCH
20.07.18 | 1/4 | Elizabeth Halbauer | Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-2 | Darmstadt | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elizabeth Halbauer | Iva Primorac | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 24/60 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-3 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-3 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Iva Primorac | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elizabeth Halbauer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elizabeth Halbauer vs. Iva Primorac - head to head matches
20.07.18 | 1/4 | Elizabeth Halbauer | Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Darmstadt | Clay |
Elizabeth Halbauer form & Iva Primorac form
Elizabeth Halbauer - last matches
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-5, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Lampl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 0-2, - Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-66, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |