MATCH
15.11.19 | 1st round | Elle Christensen | Shavit Kimchi | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elle Christensen | Shavit Kimchi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 41/64 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 17/41 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/64 (61%) | 25/50 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elle Christensen | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Elle Christensen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0 | ||
Elle Christensen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Elle Christensen | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Shavit Kimchi | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Elle Christensen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Elle Christensen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0 | ||
Elle Christensen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elle Christensen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elle Christensen vs. Shavit Kimchi - head to head matches
15.11.19 | 1st round | Elle Christensen | Shavit Kimchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Elle Christensen form & Shavit Kimchi form
Elle Christensen - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Jimena Krite Castellanos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maya Pitts | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Bissett | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Suzy Larkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Washington | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-2, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Madison Appel | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Michiru Furuya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Shavit Kimchi - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-62, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, Storm Hunter - retired | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Monika Stanikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jada Hart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-62, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |