MATCH
09.05.17 | 1st round | Elixane Lechemia | Shilin Xu | 6-4, 6-2 | Monzon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elixane Lechemia | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 43/66 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 26/43 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 19/60 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elixane Lechemia vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
09.05.17 | 1st round | Elixane Lechemia | Shilin Xu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Monzon | Hard |
Elixane Lechemia form & Shilin Xu form
Elixane Lechemia - last matches
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 7-63, 6-70 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |