INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Deborah Chiesa vs. Elitsa Kostova - head to head matches
19.08.17 | 1/4 | Deborah Chiesa | Elitsa Kostova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Montreux | Clay |
Deborah Chiesa form & Elitsa Kostova form
Deborah Chiesa - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 7-62, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Elitsa Kostova - last matches
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 0-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |