MATCH
24.03.18 | 2nd round | Elitsa Kostova | Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 6-1 | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elitsa Kostova | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 38/67 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/67 (60%) | 20/47 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elitsa Kostova vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
24.03.18 | 2nd round | Elitsa Kostova | Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
18.03.18 | fin | Basak Eraydin | Elitsa Kostova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Elitsa Kostova form & Basak Eraydin form
Elitsa Kostova - last matches
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 0-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 2-0, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |