MATCH
02.07.19 | 1st round | Elise Mertens | Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 6-0 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Elise Mertens | Fiona Ferro | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 30/40 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elise Mertens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elise Mertens | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elise Mertens | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elise Mertens | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elise Mertens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elise Mertens | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Fiona Ferro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elise Mertens | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elise Mertens vs. Fiona Ferro - head to head matches
11.01.22 | 1st round | Elise Mertens | Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
02.07.19 | 1st round | Elise Mertens | Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | London | Grass |
16.03.15 | q 2 | Fiona Ferro | Elise Mertens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Seville | Clay |
Elise Mertens form & Fiona Ferro form
Elise Mertens - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-2, 2-0, Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |