MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Elina Avanesyan | Kateryna Diatlova | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elina Avanesyan | Kateryna Diatlova | |
1st SERVE % | 54/80 (68%) | 58/82 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 26/58 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/82 (54%) | 37/80 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/162 (54%) | 75/162 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Kateryna Diatlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
16.07.01, 22 years
16.07.01, 22 years
Elina Avanesyan vs. Kateryna Diatlova - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Elina Avanesyan | Kateryna Diatlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Elina Avanesyan form & Kateryna Diatlova form
Elina Avanesyan - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-65, 0-2, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-4, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 2-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Kateryna Diatlova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Sahnis | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Kozak | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dunja Maric | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gala Ilic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tea Lukic | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Savine Erler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nadja Straehle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-71, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |