INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuka Hosoki vs. Eleonora Molinaro - head to head matches
24.01.18 | 1st round | Eleonora Molinaro | Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Yuka Hosoki form & Eleonora Molinaro form
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mizuguchi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Eleonora Molinaro - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ines Nicault | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-63, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 fin | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |