MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 7-5 | W15 Vrnjacka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena-Teodora Cadar | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 33/56 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/111 (61%) | 43/111 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-0 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-5 | Victoria Mikhaylova | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.10.00, 23 years
13544 $
24.10.00, 23 years
13544 $
Elena-Teodora Cadar vs. Victoria Mikhaylova - head to head matches
10.04.23 | q 2 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
28.08.19 | 1st round | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | W15 Vrnjacka | Clay |
Elena-Teodora Cadar form & Victoria Mikhaylova form
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Victoria Mikhaylova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Madina Kustanayeva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Amira Kaztugan | 6-72, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Margherita Marcon | 5-7, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Perapekhina | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Irmak Budak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 0-2, - Victoria Mikhaylova - retired | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-73, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Carla Fity | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |