Elena-Teodora Cadar vs. Sylvie Zund 02.03.2020

Elena-Teodora Cadar vs. Sylvie Zund 02.03.2020 - W15 Heraklion - compare

MATCH

02.03.20q 2Elena-Teodora Cadar Sylvie Zund 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 Greece W15 Heraklion Clay

MATCH STATS

10-6

Elena-Teodora Cadar
Romania
24.02.94, 26 years




898
18
73993 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Liechtenstein








Sylvie Zund
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Elena-Teodora Cadar vs. Sylvie Zund - head to head matches

02.03.20q 2Elena-Teodora CadarSylvie Zund7-5, 1-6, 10-6 match detailsGreece W15 Heraklion Clay

Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Martina Colmegna7-60, 7-60 winmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Agustina Chlpac6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Martina Colmegna7-5, 3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Martha Matoula6-4, 2-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Sylvie Zund7-5, 1-6, 10-6 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Constanze Stepan4-6, 6-1, 6-10 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Pei-Chi Lee3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Arlinda Rushiti6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Catalina Pella6-72, 7-63, 6-0 winmatch details
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Aya El Sayed6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
15.11.19
1/4
vs. Martina Pradova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Eunhye Lee6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Mayya Gorbunova6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
09.11.19
1/2
vs. Melanie Klaffner5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.11.19
1/4
vs. Sandra Samir7-65, 6-0 winmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya6-76, 6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Giorgia Pinto4-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Joanne Zuger6-2, 0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.10.19
1st round
vs. Amira Badawi6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Weronika Falkowska2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Romania W25 Arad - Clay
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Emiliana Arango5-7, 7-5, 3-10 lostmatch details
Hungary W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Timea Jaruskova6-77, 4-6 lostmatch details
Serbia W15 Vrnjacka - Clay
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Oona Orpana2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Victoria Mikhaylova6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
Romania W15 Bucharest - Clay
09.07.19
1st round
vs. Aneta Laboutkova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael W15 Netanya - Hard
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko1-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
30.05.19
2nd round
vs. Mariam Dalakishvili4-6, 6-70 lostmatch details
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi4-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
21.05.19
1st round
vs. Carmen Schultheiss2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Mariam Dalakishvili7-65, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Sylvie Zund - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
10.03.20
qual.
vs. Darya Astakhova6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.03.20
q 2
vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.03.20
q 1
vs. Olivia Malm6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar5-7, 6-1, 6-10 lostmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Marta Custic6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
03.02.20
q 2
vs. Sophie Williams- Sylvie Zund - walk over lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
27.01.20
q 2
vs. Kylie Collins1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.01.20
q 1
vs. Hind Abdelouahid6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
21.01.20
qual.
vs. Roosh Wijesundera6-3, 2-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
20.01.20
q 1
vs. Rachel Leighton6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
20.01.20
q 2
vs. Demi Tran6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
16.01.20
2nd round
vs. Joelle Kissell5-7, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
14.01.20
1st round
vs. Elena Keitt6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
07.10.19
qual.
vs. Romy Koelzer2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.10.19
q 2
vs. Maria Gomez3-0, Maria Gomez - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
29.09.19
q 1
vs. Antonia Schmidt5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
16.09.19
q 2
vs. Jantje Tilbuerger6-3, 6-76, 4-10 lostmatch details
Austria W25 St. - Clay
08.09.19
q 1
vs. Alina Michalitsch6-1, 5-7, 10-5 winmatch details
08.09.19
q 2
vs. Emiliana Arango3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Holland W15 Haren - Clay
27.08.19
qual.
vs. Emily Arbuthnott4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.08.19
q 2
vs. Celine Fritsch6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
26.08.19
q 1
vs. Marie-Charlot Lonnemann6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany W25+H Bad - Clay
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Nathaly Kurata2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.07.19
q 1
vs. Diana Sumova6-0, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
29.07.19
qual.
vs. Julia Wachaczyk7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
15.07.19
q 1
vs. Amalia Azimova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
15.07.19
qual.
vs. Alice Amendola4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Maria Zotova5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael W15 Netanya - Hard
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Fiona Codino3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.06.19
qual.
vs. Lena Ruppert6-3, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
<