INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - head to head matches
14.04.14 | fin | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
07.04.14 | fin | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-1, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |