MATCH
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | Sajur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elena-Teodora Cadar | Margarita Lazareva | |
1st SERVE % | 59/93 (63%) | 86/114 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/59 (71%) | 48/86 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/114 (45%) | 31/93 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/207 (55%) | 94/207 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena-Teodora Cadar vs. Margarita Lazareva - head to head matches
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | Sajur | Hard |
Elena-Teodora Cadar form & Margarita Lazareva form
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 7-63 | match details |
Margarita Lazareva - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Cabrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sonya Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |