INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dea Herdzelas vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - head to head matches
12.10.16 | 1st round | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 2-1, Elena-Teodora Cadar - retired | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
01.12.14 | 1/4 | Dea Herdzelas | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | Sousse | Hard |
Dea Herdzelas form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Dea Herdzelas - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-66, 0-2, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-3, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-72, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-4, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-66, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-1, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |