Elena Rybakina vs. Lulu Sun 03.01.2019

Elena Rybakina vs. Lulu Sun 03.01.2019 - W25 Playford - compare

MATCH

03.01.192nd roundElena Rybakina Lulu Sun 6-2, 6-2 Australia W25 Playford Hard

MATCH STATS

Elena RybakinaLulu Sun
1st SERVE %31/45 (69%)37/53 (70%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON21/31 (68%)17/37 (46%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON6/14 (43%)3/16 (19%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)2/2 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON33/53 (62%)18/45 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/98 (61%)38/98 (39%)
DOUBLE FAULTS46
ACES34

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-1Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
2-1Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
3-1Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
4-2Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
6-2
2
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve0-0
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve2-0
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
3-1Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A
3-2Lulu Sun Lulu Sun serve
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve4-2
0-0, 40-0, 40-15
Elena Rybakina Elena Rybakina serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
6-2

Elena Rybakina
Kazakhstan
17.06.99, 20 years




113
572
89138 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
14.04.01, 18 years




503
50
12131 $
Lulu Sun
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Elena Rybakina vs. Lulu Sun - head to head matches

03.01.192nd roundElena RybakinaLulu Sun6-2, 6-2 match detailsAustralia W25 Playford Hard

Elena Rybakina - last matches

Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
15.06.19
1/2
vs. Kiki Bertens4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Kirsten Flipkens6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
13.06.19
2nd round
vs. Alison Van Uytvanck6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Varvara Lepchenko6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
09.06.19
qual.
vs. Christina Mchale6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
08.06.19
q 1
vs. Barbora Stefkova7-65, 6-0 winmatch details
Poland W60+H Torun - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Rebecca Sramkova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Katerina Siniakova6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.05.19
qual.
vs. Nao Hibino7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Rebecca Marino5-7, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
22.05.19
q 1
vs. En Shuo Liang6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy W25 Rome - Clay
09.05.19
2nd round
vs. Daniela Seguel4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova6-4, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
26.04.19
1/4
vs. Barbora Strycova6-0, 6-76, 0-6 lostmatch details
24.04.19
2nd round
vs. Pauline Parmentier6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Katerina Siniakova3-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
22.04.19
qual.
vs. Timea Babos6-4, 3-0, Timea Babos - retiredwinmatch details
21.04.19
q 1
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-1, 1-0, Valentyna Ivakhnenko - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey W60 Istanbul - Hard
09.04.19
1st round
vs. Nigina Abduraimova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France W60 Croissy - I. hard
27.03.19
2nd round
vs. Maryna Zanevska4-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Audrey Albie6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia W25+H Kazan - I. hard
17.03.19
fin
vs. Urszula Radwanska6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
16.03.19
1/2
vs. Sofya Lansere6-3, 2-6, 6-0 winmatch details
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Vivian Heisen6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova6-1, 6-74, 6-4 winmatch details
Russia W25 Moscow - I. hard
03.03.19
fin
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
02.03.19
1/2
vs. Olga Doroshina4-6, 7-65, 7-5 winmatch details
01.03.19
1/4
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Lulu Sun - last matches

Australia W25 Mildura - Grass
09.03.19
1/2
vs. Naiktha Bains4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.03.19
1/4
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
07.03.19
2nd round
vs. Belinda Woolcock6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Haruna Arakawa6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
05.03.19
qual.
vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
03.03.19
q 1
vs. Tayla Whitehouse6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia W15 Perth - Hard
23.02.19
fin
vs. Jennifer Elie7-61, 6-3 winmatch details
22.02.19
1/2
vs. Olivia Gadecki7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
21.02.19
1/4
vs. Taylah Lawless6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.02.19
2nd round
vs. Lexie Weir6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Miranda Poile6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia W15 Port - Hard
17.02.19
fin
vs. Jennifer Elie6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
16.02.19
1/2
vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
15.02.19
1/4
vs. Olivia Symons6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
14.02.19
2nd round
vs. Amy Stevens6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Jasmine Adams6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
India W25 Jodhpur - Hard
30.01.19
1st round
vs. Diana Marcinkevica3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.01.19
qual.
vs. Jennifer Luikham6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Australian Open - Hard
24.01.19
1/4
vs. Anastasia Tikhonova6-71, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.01.19
3rd round
vs. Federica Rossi4-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
21.01.19
2nd round
vs. Amber Marshall6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
19.01.19
1st round
vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia W25 Playford - Hard
03.01.19
2nd round
vs. Elena Rybakina2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.01.19
1st round
vs. Alexandra Bozovic6-2, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
01.01.19
qual.
vs. Amber Marshall6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
31.12.18
q 1
vs. Olivia Ley6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Charleston - Clay
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Gabriela Talaba1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA Lubbock - Hard
18.09.18
qual.
vs. Anhzelika Isaeva6-72, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.09.18
q 2
vs. Safiya Carrington6-75, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Idia Amen6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
<