MATCH
27.08.19 | 1st round | Elena Milovanovic | Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Vrnjacka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Milovanovic | Ioana Gaspar | |
1st SERVE % | 65/98 (66%) | 57/98 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/65 (68%) | 34/57 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 16/41 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/15 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/98 (49%) | 38/98 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/196 (55%) | 88/196 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena Milovanovic | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Elena Milovanovic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Elena Milovanovic | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Elena Milovanovic | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Elena Milovanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0 | ||
Elena Milovanovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Milovanovic vs. Ioana Gaspar - head to head matches
27.08.19 | 1st round | Elena Milovanovic | Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Vrnjacka | Clay |
Elena Milovanovic form & Ioana Gaspar form
Elena Milovanovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 2-4, - Elena Milovanovic - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Schoen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |