MATCH
12.08.17 | 1/2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 7-67 | Arad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Gabriela Ruse | Tereza Mihalikova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/82 (49%) | 61/75 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 32/61 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/75 (48%) | 37/82 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/157 (52%) | 76/157 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Gabriela Ruse vs. Tereza Mihalikova - head to head matches
12.08.17 | 1/2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Elena Gabriela Ruse form & Tereza Mihalikova form
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Tereza Mihalikova - last matches
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 5-7, 0-0, - Tereza Mihalikova - retired | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 7-64, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Katie Codd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |