INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Bogdan vs. Sara Cakarevic - head to head matches
27.05.19 | q 1 | Elena Bogdan | Sara Cakarevic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | W25 Grado | Clay |
Elena Bogdan form & Sara Cakarevic form
Elena Bogdan - last matches
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Julia Payola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Cherkasova | Elena Cherkasova - walk over | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-5, - Elena Bogdan - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Alabina Zaganjor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |