MATCH
30.10.19 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sara Cakarevic | |
1st SERVE % | 81/112 (72%) | 60/100 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 59/81 (73%) | 44/60 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/100 (36%) | 38/112 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/212 (52%) | 102/212 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Sara Cakarevic | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-4 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-5 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sara Cakarevic | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-A | ||
5-5 | Sara Cakarevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Sara Cakarevic - head to head matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Sara Cakarevic form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |