MATCH
27.05.18 | qual. | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Rika Fujiwara | 6-3, 6-1 | Grado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Rika Fujiwara | |
1st SERVE % | 48/58 (83%) | 31/56 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/48 (73%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 18/58 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
5-3 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Rika Fujiwara | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Rika Fujiwara - head to head matches
27.05.18 | qual. | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Rika Fujiwara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Grado | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Rika Fujiwara form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Rika Fujiwara - last matches
Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Colmari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Kusano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Abbie Myers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chinatsu Shimizu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-77, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Reina Takahashi | 7-65, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Mayu Iwai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |