MATCH
01.12.17 | 1/2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Isabelle Wallace | 6-4, 6-3 | Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Isabelle Wallace | |
1st SERVE % | 52/63 (83%) | 36/61 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 28/63 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/124 (57%) | 53/124 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Isabelle Wallace - head to head matches
09.12.17 | 1/2 | Isabelle Wallace | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Nules | Clay |
01.12.17 | 1/2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Isabelle Wallace | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Isabelle Wallace form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Isabelle Wallace - last matches
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-3, - Isabelle Wallace - retired | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-0, Emiliana Arango - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tammi Patterson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 qual. | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Playford - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Zoe Hives | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |