MATCH
29.11.17 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | |
1st SERVE % | 44/61 (72%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 27/61 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/108 (56%) | 48/108 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales - head to head matches
29.11.17 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Guiomar Zuleta De Reales form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ani Atanasova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |