Turkey
21.04.01, 22 years
21.04.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ekin Ercetin vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
21.02.17 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Ekin Ercetin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ekin Ercetin form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Ekin Ercetin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 2-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Biagianti | - | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Marina Kachar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vukota | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
19.12.16 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 0-3, - Ekin Ercetin - retired | match details | |
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Irem Kaftan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Manisa - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Zeynep Cakirer | 3-0, Zeynep Cakirer - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Marcela Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |