INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Anna Zaja - head to head matches
22.01.19 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Anna Zaja | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W60 Burnie | Hard |
11.08.18 | 1/2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Anna Zaja | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | Hechingen | Clay |
06.08.12 | qual. | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Anna Zaja | Anna Zaja - walk over | match details | Hechingen | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Anna Zaja form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |