MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Yashina | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 7-63 | W25 Sezze | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Yashina | Sofia Rocchetti | |
1st SERVE % | 48/69 (70%) | 54/76 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 32/54 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/76 (47%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/145 (54%) | 67/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 5-3 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
Ekaterina Yashina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
Ekaterina Yashina | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40 | ||
5-4 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Yashina | 5-5 | |
Ekaterina Yashina | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Yashina vs. Sofia Rocchetti - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Yashina | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | W25 Sezze | Clay |
Ekaterina Yashina form & Sofia Rocchetti form
Ekaterina Yashina - last matches
Sofia Rocchetti - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 2-0, Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |