MATCH
28.02.18 | 1st round | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | Margarita Lazareva | 6-1, 6-0 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | Margarita Lazareva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/86 (69%) | 27/86 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Margarita Lazareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya vs. Margarita Lazareva - head to head matches
28.02.18 | 1st round | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | Margarita Lazareva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya form & Margarita Lazareva form
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya - last matches
Margarita Lazareva - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Cabrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sonya Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |