Russia
31.12.00, 23 years
644 63
30761 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
19.11.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Ovcharenko vs. Gozde Turhan - head to head matches
Ekaterina Ovcharenko form & Gozde Turhan form
Ekaterina Ovcharenko - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-71, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 6-4, 7-610 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Mailina Nedderhut | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Gozde Turhan - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Perina | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Polat | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nisan Can | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Milana Safiullina | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Saglamlar | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-2, 2-1, Estella Jaeger - retired | | match details |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Karadzhaeva | 6-1, 4-0, Mariam Karadzhaeva - retired | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Perelman | 7-64, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |