MATCH
10.04.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Maklakova | Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Maklakova | Maria Toma | |
1st SERVE % | 39/73 (53%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/34 (35%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 36/73 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/133 (53%) | 62/133 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Maklakova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Maklakova vs. Maria Toma - head to head matches
10.04.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Maklakova | Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Ekaterina Maklakova form & Maria Toma form
Ekaterina Maklakova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | Mona Barthel - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-74, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 1-6, 6-5, Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Maria Toma - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 6-0, Nadezda Khalturina - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |