MATCH
07.05.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Mariella Minetti | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Gothenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Mariella Minetti | |
1st SERVE % | 31/38 (82%) | 29/40 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/11 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 13/38 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/78 (67%) | 26/78 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
04.08.99, 24 years
04.08.99, 24 years
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Mariella Minetti - head to head matches
07.05.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Mariella Minetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Gothenburg | Clay |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Mariella Minetti form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Mariella Minetti - last matches
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 1-6, 0-1, - Mariella Minetti - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Plakk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Engback | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Alia Lex | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |