MATCH
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Erina Hayashi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 32/47 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
4-1 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Erina Hayashi - head to head matches
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Erina Hayashi form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Erina Hayashi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-2, Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renee Alame | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Oyama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | - Erina Hayashi - walk over | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |