MATCH
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Siskova | 6-0, 7-5 | W25 Khimki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Siskova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/71 (49%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/36 (47%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 31/71 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/124 (59%) | 51/124 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches
27.04.21 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Siskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | W25 Oeiras | Clay |
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Siskova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | W25 Khimki | I. hard |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Anna Siskova form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - Anna Siskova - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |