MATCH
28.05.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Bondar | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Essen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Bondar | |
1st SERVE % | 42/65 (65%) | 37/69 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/69 (58%) | 31/65 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/134 (55%) | 60/134 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Anna Bondar - head to head matches
28.05.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Anna Bondar | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Essen | Clay |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Anna Bondar form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Bondar - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |