INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Kazionova vs. Julia Terziyska - head to head matches
03.04.17 | q 2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | Julia Terziyska | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Ekaterina Kazionova form & Julia Terziyska form
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |