Japan
13.02.99, 25 years
13.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Eimi Friant vs. Isabella Kruger - head to head matches
16.04.19 | qual. | Eimi Friant | Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Eimi Friant form & Isabella Kruger form
Eimi Friant - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maxi Duncan | 6-75, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 2nd round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Madison Frahn | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Daianne Hayashida | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Stella Chianello | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Pereyra Sellart | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Minami Shuto | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Gimla | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mai Nagase | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yumeko Yoshitomi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details |
Isabella Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 3-6, 3-0, Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Claire Jaramba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |