MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Lucia Quiterio | 6-4, 6-1 | Santarem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eden Silva | Lucia Quiterio | |
1st SERVE % | 42/70 (60%) | 34/68 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/68 (53%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/138 (56%) | 61/138 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eden Silva vs. Lucia Quiterio - head to head matches
23.05.17 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Lucia Quiterio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Santarem | Hard |
Eden Silva form & Lucia Quiterio form
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lucia Quiterio - last matches
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Drummy | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rita Maria Bentes De Oliveira Pinto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Rimi So | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. M J Changwereza | M J Changwereza - walk over | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
19.10.17 1st round | vs. Nandini Sharma | 7-64, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |