MATCH
27.10.17 | 1/2 | Eden Silva | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 7-68, 6-4 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eden Silva | Anna-Giulia Remondina | |
1st SERVE % | 60/86 (70%) | 55/95 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 29/55 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 17/40 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/95 (52%) | 40/86 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/181 (52%) | 86/181 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eden Silva vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina - head to head matches
27.10.17 | 1/2 | Eden Silva | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Eden Silva form & Anna-Giulia Remondina form
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anna-Giulia Remondina - last matches
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Trickovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-4, 2-4, Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |