Republic of Korea
19.01.98, 26 years
19.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
17.04.94, 29 years
17.04.94, 29 years
Do Hee Bae vs. So Hee Jung - head to head matches
25.08.14 | q 2 | Do Hee Bae | So Hee Jung | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
26.05.14 | q 2 | Do Hee Bae | So Hee Jung | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Do Hee Bae form & So Hee Jung form
Do Hee Bae - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Ye-Ji Mun | 7-5, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
So Hee Jung - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-63, 1-6, 0-3, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | - So Hee Jung - walk over | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 0-1, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 2-6, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Mijung Kang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Yeon So | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |