Diana Sumova vs. Tess Sugnaux 29.08.2017

Diana Sumova vs. Tess Sugnaux 29.08.2017 - Ricany - compare

MATCH

29.08.171st roundDiana Sumova Tess Sugnaux 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 Czech Republic Ricany Clay

MATCH STATS

Diana SumovaTess Sugnaux
1st SERVE %89/120 (74%)72/106 (68%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON53/89 (60%)38/72 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON18/31 (58%)21/34 (62%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/16 (31%)4/16 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON47/106 (44%)49/120 (41%)
TOTAL POINTS WON118/226 (52%)108/226 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS22
ACES24

MATCH STATS

6-2

Diana Sumova
Czech Republic
25.09.94, 23 years




658
35
38108 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
03.03.95, 23 years




518
61
52108 $
Tess Sugnaux
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Diana Sumova vs. Tess Sugnaux - head to head matches

29.08.171st roundDiana SumovaTess Sugnaux3-6, 7-61, 6-2 match detailsCzech Republic Ricany Clay
20.10.162nd roundTess SugnauxDiana Sumova6-2, 6-3 match detailsGermany Ismaning Carpet

Diana Sumova - last matches

Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Arianne Hartono1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Joana Eidukonyte4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Karolina Szmit6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Justyna Malatinska6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Hungary Baja - Clay
23.07.18
1st round
vs. Panna Udvardy4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Clay
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Kharitonova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Germany Kaltenkirchen - Clay
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Jennifer Wacker3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
15.06.18
1/2
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
1/4
vs. Tamaryn Hendler7-66, Tamaryn Hendler - retiredwinmatch details
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Kristyna Lavickova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Dagmar Dudlakova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Irina Ramialison0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
24.04.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
q 1
vs. Lily Ghodrati6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Joanna Zawadzka3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Johana Markova5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
02.12.17
1/2
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova1-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Barbora Stefkova Barbora Stefkova - walk over winmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Arlinda Rushiti7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Beata Havlickova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Piter1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Klara Silka7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Erika Vogelsang6-3, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Julia Victoria Rennert3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
01.10.17
fin
vs. Johana Markova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
30.09.17
1/2
vs. Iva Primorac6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Mihalikova4-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Bianka Bekefi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details

Tess Sugnaux - last matches

France Les Contamines - Hard
26.07.18
1st round
vs. Linnea Malmqvist6-73, 1-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Amandine Hesse2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Italy Torino - Clay
09.07.18
qual.
vs. Pia Cuk2-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.07.18
q 2
vs. Camilla Abbate7-5, 4-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Switzerland Verbier - Clay
28.06.18
1/4
vs. Fiona Ganz5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.06.18
2nd round
vs. Michele Temperli6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
25.06.18
1st round
vs. Pauline Wuarin6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Amarante - Hard
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Valeria Bhunu4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Luisa Pelayo6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland Chiasso - Clay
19.04.18
2nd round
vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.04.18
1st round
vs. Tereza Smitkova6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
France Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard
24.03.18
q 1
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-73, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Macon - I. hard
04.03.18
fin
vs. Simona Waltert4-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.03.18
1/2
vs. Marie Benoit6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
02.03.18
1/4
vs. Katharina Hobgarski7-5, 3-0, Katharina Hobgarski - retiredwinmatch details
01.03.18
2nd round
vs. Irys Ekani6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
27.02.18
1st round
vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Altenkirchen - Carpet
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Lisa Matviyenko6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Katarzyna Piter4-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
France Grenoble - I. hard
04.02.18
q 2
vs. Emma Lene1-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.02.18
q 1
vs. Marie Villet6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
United Kingdom Glasgow - I. hard
29.01.18
q 1
vs. Pemra Ozgen3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Germany Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard
26.01.18
1/4
vs. Katharina Hobgarski6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.01.18
2nd round
vs. Arlinda Rushiti6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
23.01.18
1st round
vs. Albina Khabibulina6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki - I. hard
18.11.17
fin
vs. Eden Silva3-6, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details
17.11.17
1/2
vs. Anastasia Kulikova3-6, 7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
16.11.17
1/4
vs. Margaux Bovy7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
15.11.17
2nd round
vs. Alise Cernecka6-1, 3-0, Alise Cernecka - retiredwinmatch details
13.11.17
1st round
vs. Kana Daniel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
<