Diana Sumova vs. Johana Markova 01.10.2017

Diana Sumova vs. Johana Markova 01.10.2017 - Brno - compare

MATCH

01.10.17finDiana Sumova Johana Markova 6-1, 6-2 Czech Republic Brno Clay

MATCH STATS

Diana SumovaJohana Markova
1st SERVE %46/56 (82%)31/56 (55%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON29/46 (63%)17/31 (55%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON4/10 (40%)5/25 (20%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/13 (46%)2/7 (29%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON34/56 (61%)23/56 (41%)
TOTAL POINTS WON67/112 (60%)45/112 (40%)
DOUBLE FAULTS07
ACES01

MATCH STATS

6-2

Diana Sumova
Czech Republic
25.09.94, 24 years




723
26
38108 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
15.05.99, 19 years




559
51

Johana Markova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Diana Sumova vs. Johana Markova - head to head matches

06.12.171st roundJohana MarkovaDiana Sumova7-5, 6-4 match detailsCzech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet
01.10.17finDiana SumovaJohana Markova6-1, 6-2 match detailsCzech Republic Brno Clay

Diana Sumova - last matches

Czech Republic Brno - Clay
30.09.18
fin
vs. Nefisa Berberovic6-76, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Barbora Miklova7-62, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Monika Svobodova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Kristyna Hrabalova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Linda Sevcikova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Katerina Vankova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Marcelina Podlinska6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Sabrina Rittberger2-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - Clay
24.08.18
2nd round
vs. Yana Morderger2-6, 6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
24.08.18
1/4
vs. Merel Hoedt5-7, 7-64, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Chantal Sauvant6-2, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Arianne Hartono1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Joana Eidukonyte4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Karolina Szmit6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Justyna Malatinska6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Hungary Baja - Clay
23.07.18
1st round
vs. Panna Udvardy4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Clay
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Kharitonova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Germany Kaltenkirchen - Clay
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Jennifer Wacker3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
15.06.18
1/2
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
1/4
vs. Tamaryn Hendler7-66, Tamaryn Hendler - retiredwinmatch details
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Kristyna Lavickova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Dagmar Dudlakova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Irina Ramialison0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
24.04.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
q 1
vs. Lily Ghodrati6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Joanna Zawadzka3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Johana Markova5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
02.12.17
1/2
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova1-6, 6-73 lostmatch details

Johana Markova - last matches

Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Helene Scholsen6-72, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Berfu Cengiz6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Liudmila Samsonova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
28.10.18
qual.
vs. Yana Morderger6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
21.10.18
fin
vs. Emma Raducanu4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.10.18
1/2
vs. Timea Jaruskova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Nika Radisic6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Fabienne Gettwart6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Vlada Zvereva6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Alexa Pirok6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Cemre Anil6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Nefisa Berberovic4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Melanie Klaffner6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Nika Radisic6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Karolina Kubanova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Frydek Mistek - Clay
15.09.18
1/2
vs. Marta Lesniak6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.09.18
1/4
vs. Melanie Klaffner6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Pernilla Mendesova2-6, 6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
12.09.18
1st round
vs. Alise Cernecka6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Julyette Steur5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Alise Cernecka6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
05.09.18
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnetdef. winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Karolina Kubanova5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Braunschweig - Clay
19.08.18
q 1
vs. Lena Rueffer1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
17.08.18
1/4
vs. Valeriya Strakhova5-7, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ivana Jorovic1-6, 7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Lara Schmidt6-2, 4-6, 6-0 winmatch details
13.08.18
qual.
vs. Albina Khabibulina7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
12.08.18
q 2
vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru7-61, 7-5 winmatch details
<