MATCH
16.09.18 | q 1 | Diana Marcinkevica | Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-0, - retired | Saint Malo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Schena Benamar | |
1st SERVE % | 19/36 (53%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/42 (50%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/78 (60%) | 31/78 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Schena Benamar | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Schena Benamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-2 | Schena Benamar | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Schena Benamar | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Schena Benamar | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Schena Benamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
18.01.99, 25 years
18.01.99, 25 years
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Schena Benamar - head to head matches
16.09.18 | q 1 | Diana Marcinkevica | Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-0, Schena Benamar - retired | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
19.09.16 | q 1 | Diana Marcinkevica | Schena Benamar | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Schena Benamar form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Schena Benamar - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 0-4, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claire Duter | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aminata Sall | 2-5, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-1, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kareisova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-4, - Schena Benamar - retired | match details |