MATCH
16.01.19 | 1st round | Diana Demidova | Helena Stevic | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Demidova | Helena Stevic | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/57 (47%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/113 (55%) | 51/113 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Diana Demidova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Diana Demidova | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Diana Demidova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Demidova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Demidova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Diana Demidova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Helena Stevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
05.03.02, 22 years
05.03.02, 22 years
Diana Demidova vs. Helena Stevic - head to head matches
16.01.19 | 1st round | Diana Demidova | Helena Stevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Diana Demidova form & Helena Stevic form
Diana Demidova - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Egorova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 5-1, Daria Remetean - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Helena Stevic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jovana Grujic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ida Johansson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Myatovic | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lyne Thach | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Severine Deppner | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Adams | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 2-0, Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Romane Longueville | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. June Bjork | 6-3, 5-1, June Bjork - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dunja Maric | 0-6, - Helena Stevic - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Adi Bitton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 5-7, 3-5, - Helena Stevic - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |