MATCH
05.08.19 | q 1 | Diana Chehoudi | Lina Glushko | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Chehoudi | Lina Glushko | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/100 (55%) | 45/100 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-2 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0 | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Chehoudi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lina Glushko | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-3, 3-4, 5-5, 6-6, 8-7, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
Holland
23.04.98, 25 years
13928 $
23.04.98, 25 years
13928 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Diana Chehoudi vs. Lina Glushko - head to head matches
05.08.19 | q 1 | Diana Chehoudi | Lina Glushko | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
Diana Chehoudi form & Lina Glushko form
Diana Chehoudi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 1-6, - Diana Chehoudi - retired | match details | |
20.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Marietti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Frant | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matira Ferrarini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, - Diana Chehoudi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | - | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Elena Karner | 6-4, 6-79, 6-10 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Malak El Allami | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - Lina Glushko - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |