MATCH
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Dia Evtimova | Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dia Evtimova | Rebeca Pereira | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 14/35 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 14/38 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Rebeca Pereira | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dia Evtimova vs. Rebeca Pereira - head to head matches
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Dia Evtimova | Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Dia Evtimova form & Rebeca Pereira form
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |