Russia
31.12.96, 27 years
31.12.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ksenia Dmitrieva vs. Despina Papamichail - head to head matches
25.05.15 | 1/4 | Despina Papamichail | Ksenia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Ksenia Dmitrieva form & Despina Papamichail form
Ksenia Dmitrieva - last matches
Parnu - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Jennifer Zerbone | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 q 2 | vs. Teodora Sabljarevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Phillis Vanenburg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Kseniia Bekker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Andrieieva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Daria Orichkevitch | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Claudia Franze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.03.16 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 q 2 | vs. Alina Zubkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Claudia Franze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Melis Bayraktaroglu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.15 2nd round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stakhanova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Akiho Kakuya | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 5-7, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 2nd round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Helen Parish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Emma Flood | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Chaoyi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.15 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Chalena Scholl | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |