INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Alba Carrillo Marin - head to head matches
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Despina Papamichail | Alba Carrillo Marin | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | W25+H Las | Clay |
07.10.18 | q 2 | Despina Papamichail | Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Roja De | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Alba Carrillo Marin form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Alba Carrillo Marin - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-5, 4-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Taylor Ng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | - Alba Carrillo Marin - walk over | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |