Latvia
13.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
07.10.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Deniza Marcinkevica vs. Aleksandra Buczynska - head to head matches
Deniza Marcinkevica form & Aleksandra Buczynska form
Deniza Marcinkevica - last matches
W60 Naples - Clay |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Paris Corley | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-2, 6-74, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Jackson - Clay |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lucy Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Spring - Hard |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W80 Tyler - Hard |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Fort - Hard |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W80 Rancho - Hard |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Templeton - Hard |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Lakewood - Hard |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Kristina Nordikyan | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Fountain - Hard |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Los - Hard |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Salma Ewing | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 San - Hard |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 San - Hard |
06.06.22 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Rancho - Hard |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-1, 3-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 Naples - Clay |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Sarasota - Clay |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Caroline Lampl | 7-65, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-4, 2-6, 10-2 | | match details |
W25 Daytona - Clay |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Hilton - Clay |
09.10.21 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alexa Graham | Alexa Graham - walk over | | match details |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Emily Meyer | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | | match details |
Aleksandra Buczynska - last matches
W15 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 5-7, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bytom - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Warsaw - Clay |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Torun - Clay |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Silka | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Cagla Teoman | - Aleksandra Buczynska - walk over | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Valeriia Sheikina | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Xinyu Cai | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Buse Suer | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Simona Borisova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |