MATCH
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Dejana Radanovic | Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dejana Radanovic | Jaqueline Cristian | |
1st SERVE % | 32/61 (52%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 25/61 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/109 (61%) | 42/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dejana Radanovic vs. Jaqueline Cristian - head to head matches
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Dejana Radanovic | Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Rome | Clay |
Dejana Radanovic form & Jaqueline Cristian form
Dejana Radanovic - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-3, - Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 5-7, 6-4, 6-79 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Haley Giavara | - | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 fin | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jaqueline Cristian - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Caty McNally | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 3-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |