MATCH
09.08.16 | 1st round | Deborah Chiesa | Arina Folts | 7-5, 6-1 | Aprilia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Deborah Chiesa | Arina Folts | |
1st SERVE % | 19/50 (38%) | 34/63 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Deborah Chiesa vs. Arina Folts - head to head matches
09.08.16 | 1st round | Deborah Chiesa | Arina Folts | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Aprilia | Clay |
Deborah Chiesa form & Arina Folts form
Deborah Chiesa - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 7-62, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Arina Folts - last matches
W25 Fergana - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 3-6, - Arina Folts - retired | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 1-5, - Arina Folts - retired | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Olga Puchkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Kristina Ostojic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Valentina Shleyn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 1/4 | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Olga Puchkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.04.17 2nd round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |