INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Dea Herdzelas - head to head matches
29.04.17 | 1/2 | Dea Herdzelas | Despina Papamichail | 7-611, 6-2 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Dea Herdzelas form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Dea Herdzelas - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-66, 0-2, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-3, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-72, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-4, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-66, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-1, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details |