MATCH
05.06.18 | qual. | Dayeon Back | Dabin Oh | 6-0, 6-2 | Sangju | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayeon Back | Dabin Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 31/33 (94%) | 22/47 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 8/25 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/80 (70%) | 24/80 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayeon Back | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Dabin Oh | |
3-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayeon Back | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dabin Oh | |
3-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Dayeon Back vs. Dabin Oh - head to head matches
05.06.18 | qual. | Dayeon Back | Dabin Oh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Sangju | I. hard |
Dayeon Back form & Dabin Oh form
Dayeon Back - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |