MATCH
03.09.17 | fin | Dayana Yastremska | Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-1 | Dunakeszi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dayana Yastremska | Katarina Zavatska | |
1st SERVE % | 21/38 (55%) | 22/33 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/71 (72%) | 20/71 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayana Yastremska vs. Katarina Zavatska - head to head matches
03.07.18 | 1st round | Dayana Yastremska | Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
03.09.17 | fin | Dayana Yastremska | Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Dunakeszi | Clay |
Dayana Yastremska form & Katarina Zavatska form
Dayana Yastremska - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 0-4, - Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |